Georgian Entrepreneus Confederacion
Success in a high competitive business environment is solely achievable through effective business communications and high quality information support offered by the Georgian Entrepreneurs Confederation to you.
about us learn more
Main goal of the Georgian Entrepreneurs Confederation is to support member companies in developing in step with dynamics of the world and local markets,
goals learn more
GEC welcomes applications from all companies concerned with the success of their business and improving the general business climate in the country.  Learn more
ubcceGEC is the full member of the Union of Black Sea and Caspian Confederation of Enterprises (UBCCE)
UBCCE is an international organization registered in Turkey.  Learn more
Georgia Entrepreneurs Confederation plans to establish a special printing body, covering issues concerning special risks caused by negative trends of the economic development of the world and their analysis, so as strategic development issues related to the economic growth of the state, other ongoing problems and ways of their solutions.